(usda loan mortgage companies, qualifications for a conventional mortgage loan, mortgage home loan process, va mortgage loan credit score requirements, what is the mortgage rate for a va loan, how to apply for a va mortgage loan, mortgage loan omaha, movement mortgage va loan, sierra pacific mortgage my home loan, when to refinance mortgage loan, how much is a jumbo mortgage loan, mortgage loan options for first time home buyers, mortgage loan income to debt ratio, what does it take to be a mortgage loan officer, refinance mortgage and equity loan, qualify for a fha mortgage loan, second mortgage or home equity loan, advantages of a va mortgage loan, va mortgage loan closing costs, apply for mortgage loan online with bad credit, mortgage loan disclosures within 3 days, how to get home mortgage loan, federal home loan mortgage company, prequalify for mortgage loan online, refinance mortgage vs home equity loan, citigroup mortgage loan trust inc phone number, mortgage loan pre approval online, mortgage loan expenses, apply online for mortgage loan, second mortgage loan companies, harp loan second mortgage, fha loan without mortgage insurance, home loan mortgage broker, can i refinance my mortgage and home equity loan together, what is the maximum loan amount for a reverse mortgage, 200k loan mortgage, can i get a home improvement loan with my mortgage, 21st mortgage loan requirements, no mortgage home equity loan, pre approved mortgage but denied loan, bank or mortgage company for home loan, mortgage loan grants, va loan mortgage companies, 100 loan to value mortgage refinance, mortgage loan rate vs apr, veterans mortgage loan, estimate mortgage loan approval amount, who can get a va mortgage loan, is a home equity loan the same as a mortgage, va mortgage loan eligibility, difference between mortgage and home loan, reverse mortgage loan rates, reverse mortgage home loan, reverse mortgage loan scheme sbi, best cheapest car insurance company, who is the best car insurance company for young drivers, best term insurance company, best online car insurance company, best insurance company for drivers with points, best cheap car insurance company, best company for auto insurance, best cheapest auto insurance company, best car insurance company for new drivers, best company for car insurance, cheapest best auto insurance company, which is the best insurance company for auto, what is the best home and auto insurance company, what is the best and cheapest auto insurance company, best and cheapest car insurance company, best company for home and auto insurance, navigators insurance company am best rating, best car insurance company 2015, what is the best insurance company for auto, best car insurance company california, what is the cheapest and best car insurance company, best car insurance company in california, best online insurance company, who is the best rated auto insurance company, best insurance company for auto and home, automotive accident lawyers, accident automotive, automotive insurance company, cheap automotive insurance, automotive insurance, automotive insurance quotes, automotive insurance new york, automotive insurance companies, automotive certification online)
South Dakota

Top two teams from each region advance to SoDak 16 games.

The state’s Class A and B highschool volleyball tournaments start this week.

The prime two teams from each region will advance to the SoDak 16 state qualifiers on Tuesday, November eighth. The SoDak 16 recreation winners will qualify for the three tier state match November 17-19 in Sioux Falls.

The Class AA teams wrap up their common seasons this week and can play SoDak 16 state qualifiers on Thursday, November tenth. The winners of those video games additionally advance to the state.

Here are the pairings for this week’s Class A and Class B areas:

CLASS A

Area 1A

Tuesday 1st Nov: Aberdeen Roncalli, No. 1 seeded Roncalli (14-9) vs. No. 8 Waubay Summit (4-19), 6pm; #4 Webster Area (4-12) vs. #5 Groton Area (12-14), 7:30 p.m. At Redfield, No. 2 Redfield (17-12) vs. No. 7 Sisseton (8-18), 6 p.m.; No. 3 Milbank (18-10) vs. No. 6 Tiospa Zina (11-16), 7:30 p.m

Thursday 3 Nov: Semifinals in Roncalli: Winner Roncalli/Waubay-Summit vs. Winner Webster/Groton, 6 p.m.; Winner Redfield-Sisseton vs. Winner Milbank-Tiospa Zina, 7:30 p.m

Area 2A

Monday 31 Oct: No. 9 Deuel (5-18) in No. 8 Great Plains Lutheran (11-17), 7 p.m

Tuesday 1st Nov: In Elkton, No. 4 Estelline-Hendricks (21-8) vs. No. 5 Sioux Valley (6-12), 6 p.m.; Winner Great Plains-Deuel vs. No. 1 Elkton-Lake Benton (27-3), 7:30 p.m. At The Hamlin Education Center: No. 3 Florence-Henry (22-7) vs. No. 6 Flandreau (9-17 ). ), 6 p.m.; No. 2 Hamlin (24-4) vs. No. 7 Clark-Willow Lake (8-14), 7:30 p.m

Thursday 3 Nov: Semifinals, 7 p.m. at larger seeds.

Area 6A

Tuesday 1st Nov: #8 Crow Creek (5-18) at #1 Miller (29-2), 7 p.m.; No. 5 North Central (6-18) at No. 4 Dupree (10-12), 6 p.m.; No. 7 McLaughlin (7-16) in No. 2 Mobridge-Pollock (24-6), 7 p.m. in Mobridge; and No. 6 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (6-19) at No. 3 Stanley County (13-12), 7 p.m. at Fort Pierre.

Thursday 3 Nov: Semi-finals at larger seeded occasions, occasions to be decided.

CLASS B

Area 1B

Monday 31 Oct: No. 9 Waverly-South Shore (2-28) in No. 8 Aberdeen Christian (3-23), 5:30 p.m

Tuesday 1st Nov: At Warner, winners of Aberdeen Christian/Waverly-South Shore at No. 1 Warner (31-2), 5:30 p.m.; No. 5 Langford Area (10-21) vs. No. 5 Leola-Frederick Area (14-14), 7:30 p.m. In Mellete, No. 7 Wilmot (6-17) vs. No. 2 Northwestern (24- 8), 5:30 p.m.; No. 6 Britton-Hecla (8-18) vs. No. 3 Hitchcock-Tulare (13-16), 7:30 p.m

Thursday 3 Nov: Semi-finals at larger seeded occasions, occasions to be decided.

Area 2B

Monday 31 Oct: No. 9 Flandreau Indian School (2-17) at No. 8 Iroquois-Lake Preston (9-19), 7 p.m. at Iroquois.

Tuesday 1st Nov: In Wolsey, No. 1 Wolsey-Wessington (25-4) v Flandreau Indian School/Iroquois-Lake Preston winner, 6pm; No. 5 Deubrook Area (13-15) vs. No. 4 Oldham-Ramona-Rutland (17-10), 7:30 p.m. At Castlewood: No. 7 De Smet at No. 2 Castlewood, 6 p.m.; No. 6 James Valley Christian (11-15) vs. No. 3 Arlington (19-13), 7:30 p.m

Thursday 3 Nov: Semi-finals in a single place, time and place to be decided.

Area 6B

Monday 31 Oct: No. 9 Sunshine Bible Academy (2-23) at No. 8 Highmore-Harrold (9-18), 7 p.m. in Highmore; No.3 Lyman (8-16) in No.3 Ipswich (15-13), 7pm; and No. 7 Lower Brule (11-13) at No. 2 Faulkton Area (6-11), 7 p.m

Tuesday 1st Nov: SBA/Highmore-Harrold Winner in No. 1 Herreid-Selby Area (19-8), 7pm Herreid; No. 5 Bully Buttes (13-16) vs. No. 4 Potter County (12-18), 7 p.m. Gettysburg.

Thursday 3 Nov: Semi-finals at larger seeded occasions, occasions to be decided.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button